Date Venue Artists
Friday, March 28
11:30 AM
Peanut Bar Restaurant
610-376-8500
www.peanutbar.com
Harold B. Leifer Memorial
Kickoff Luncheon
The Groovemasters
Friday, March 28
7:00 PM
The Speckled Hen
610-685-8511
www.judysoncherry.com
Dynamic BC Combo
featuring
Bev Conklin
Friday, March 28
7:30 PM
Gracie’s 21st Century Café & Catering
610-323-4004
www.gracies21stcentury.com
Amber Rae
&
TheSwinging Foxes
Friday, March 28
7:00 PM
The Gallery Above Penn Square (GAPS)
610-685-5151
www.galleryabovepennsquare.com
Dave Wilson
andSkip Moyer Trio
Friday, March 28
7:30 PM
Gracie’s 21st Century Café & Catering
610-323-4004
www.gracies21stcentury.com
Amber Rae
&
The Swinging Foxes
Friday, March 28
8:00 PM
Evergreen Country Club
610-944-7501
www.evergreenclub.org
By Request
Friday, March 28
9:30 PM
Blind Hartman’s Tavern
610-370-7180
www.blindhartmanstavern.com
Lil Ragu Band
Friday, March 28
9:30 PM
The Other Farm Brewing Company
610-367-1788
www.theotherfarm.com
A Salsa Social
Los Monstros
Friday, March 28
11:00 PM
Craig Poole’s James Street East
Crowne Plaza Reading
Young Faces of Jazz
The
Nathan Bellott Band
Saturday, March 29
11:00 AM
Judy’s on Cherry
610-374-8511
www.judysoncherry.com
Dynamic BC Combo
featuringBev Conklin
Saturday, March 29
7:00 PM
The Speckled Hen
610-685-8511
www.judysoncherry.com
Skip Moyer Duo
Saturday, March 29
7:00 PM
West Reading Community Revitalization Foundation
610-685-6685
www.lovewestreading.com
Something Shiny
&
DeParso
Saturday, March 29
7:30 PM
Gracie’s 21st Century Café & Catering
610-323-4004
www.gracies21stcentury.com
Chip Beaux
featuringSeth Mellon

Bill Schillings

Saturday, March 29
8:00 PM
Canal Street Pub & Restaurant
610-376-4009
www.canalstreetpub.com
Djangoholics
Saturday, March 29
8:00 PM
The Gallery Above Penn Square (GAPS)
610-685-5151
www.galleryabovepennsquare.com
Nakked Soul
Saturday, March 29
8:30 PM
Peanut Bar Restaurant
610-376-8500
www.peanutbar.com
Amber Rae
&
The Swinging Foxes
Saturday, March 29
8:30 PM
The Other Farm Brewing Company
610-367-1788
www.theotherfarm.com
Dirk Quinn Band
Saturday, March 29
9:00 PM
West Reading Tavern
610-376-9232
www.westreadingtavern.com
Bryan Betts Group
Saturday, March 29
9:30 PM
Blind Hartman’s Tavern
610-370-7180
www.blindhartmanstavern.com
Tom Larsen Band
Saturday, March 29
11:00 PM
Craig Poole’s James Street East
Crowne Plaza Reading
Young Faces of Jazz
Temple Avenue
featuringSeth Ebersole
Sunday, March 30
11:00 AM
Viva Bistro and Lounge
610-685-5299
www.vivagoodlife.com
Zazu Zat Jazz Quartet
featuring
Ken Blekicki, Jim Easton,Austin Gross, John Rozum
Sunday, March 30
Noon
Gracie’s 21st Century Café & Catering
610-323-4004
www.gracies21stcentury.com
The Jazz Katz
featuring
Abby McFarrenPete Souders
Sunday, March 30
1:00 PM
Community School of Music and the Arts
610-374-7167
www.berksmusicandarts.org
Jazz Pianist

Lars Potteiger

Sunday, March 30
1:00 PM
Reading Liederkranz
610-373-3982
www.readingliederkranz.com
Dave Mell Blues Band
Sunday, March 30
2:00 PM
Grill Then Chill Bar & Lounge
610-373-1136
www.afrolatinomag.com
Bennie Sim Quartet
Sunday, March 30
3:00 PM
First UCC Concert Series
610-374-8594
Mantra Percussion
Sunday, March 30
4:00 PM
Yocum Institute for Arts Education
610-376-1576
www.institute-of-arts.org
Salute to Dave Brubeck
Erwin Chandler Quartetfeaturing
Ken Blekicki, Austin Gross, John Rozum
Sunday, March 30
5:00 PM
Blind Hartman’s Tavern
610-370-7180
www.blindhartmanstavern.com
Stephanie Grace
Sunday, March 30
7:00 PM
Yocum Institute for Arts Education
610-376-1576
www.institute-of-arts.org
Erwin Chandler’s
GAMUT
Sunday, March 30
7:00 PM
Building 24 Live
610-375-2700
www.bldg24live.com
Berks High School
All-Star Jazz Band
and the
Berks High School All-Star Chorus
Monday, March 31
7:00 PM
Building 24 Live
610-375-2700
www.bldg24live.com
Berks Jazz
Jam

Pete Souders

&

The Ortlieb All-Stars

Tuesday, April 1
11:30 AM
Boscov’s East Greenery Restaurant
610-779-2000
www.boscovs.com 
Mike Eben’s

From the Hip

Tuesday, April 1
5:30 PM
Bistro 614
610-375-9900
www.bistro614.com 
Josh Taylor & Trey LaRue
Wednesday, April 2
11:30 AM
Boscov’s East Greenery Restaurant
610-779-2000
www.boscovs.com
Bones of Contention
featuring

Chuck Dressler
Rob Stoneback
Adam Machaskee

Wednesday, April 2
5:30 PM
Bistro 614
610-375-9900
www.bistro614.com
Jim Speese & Mark Steffy
Wednesday, April 2
6:00 PM
Sofrito Gastro Pub
484-269-6826
www.sofritogastropub.com 
The Bryan Betts Group
Wednesday, April 2
6:00 PM
Peanut Bar Restaurant
610-376-8500
www.peanutbar.com
Uptown Band Jazz Fest Dinner
Wednesday, April 2
7:00 PM
Reading Liederkranz
610-373-3982
www.readingliederkranz.com
Josh Taylor Trio